QLD Western Zone
QCTA Condamine W/Zone 2010  Results here
Condamine Annual Results 2013  2014  2015  2016
For shoot days Phone Brett 0428 921142
Club Webpage Links
President: Brett Pile  0428 921142 E-Mail condaminegunclub@gmail.com
Club Location - Two Kilometers South of Condamine on the Leichhardt Highway
2017 Practice contact Brett Pile
Times vary according to season - We have 4 DTL layouts with voice velease
As requested Condamine webpage will close September - Thanks for your support.
Accommodation for the Annual Shoots 
Thanks to:
Condamine Hotel
Bullocky's Rest Motel Ph 07 44 277 219
Condamine Caravan Park Ph 07 46 277 179
Swagsman Motor Inn, Miles Ph 07 46 272 663
Starline Motor Inn, Miles Ph 07 46 271 322
Miles Windsor Hotel/Motel Ph 07 46 271 159
Golden West Motor Inn, Miles Ph 07 271 919
Miles Outback Motel Ph 07 46 271 647
Royal Motel, Miles Ph 07 46 271 517
100T Day Results 17th April 2016
27 Shooters - Weather Conditions Fine & Sunny
Overall Winner: DAVID ROBB 166/168
Junior: Max Johnstone 145/150
Lady: Jessica Harris 144/150
Veteran: Robert Pack 135/150
C: 1st Les Sutton 123/150; 2nd Darren Rowe 104/150
B: 1st David Erlandson 143/160; 2nd Scott Pomerenke 142/160
A: 1st John Woods 146/153; 2nd David Newberry 145/153
AA: 1st Geoff Moore 165/168; 2nd Viv Moore 147/150
Christmas Shoot Results 2016 - Scroll Down
2017 Sash Winners - Click to Enlarge
Condamine Annual Shoot Results 27th ,28th, 29th January 2017
Fine & Warm - 112 Shooters
 50T Miles Tyre & Battery State Night Single Barrel O/A: 1st John Reid 47/50
AA: 1st Byron Hewitt 46/50, 2nd Stephen Curley 45/50
 A: 1st Andrew Walker 43/50, 2nd Guy McPherson 44/54
 B: 1st Scott Urquhart 46/55, 2nd Stuart Mackenzie 45/55
C: 1st Tracy Boon 40/50, 2nd David Smith 31/50
 Ladies: 1st Kay Hunt 39/50
Junior: 1st Blake Schwartz 42/50
Veteran: 1st Keith Simpson 44/50
 30T T & W Earthmoving Medley O/A: 1st Keith Simpson 129/129
AA: 1st Shawn Nothdurft 128/129, 2nd Clayton Cusack 125/126
A: 1st Brenda Collins 99/100, 2nd Andrew Walker 98/100
B: 1st Jeff Mitchell 60/60, 2nd Scott Pomerenke 59/60
 C: 1st Janine Harris 57/60, 2nd Paul Kirby 76/80
 30T Condamine Kitchens Points Championship O/A: 1st Bill Pavy 93/93
 AA: 1st Stephen Curley 92/93, 2nd Eddie Mills 90/93
 A: 1st Mark Robertson 101/102, 2nd James Bomford 100/102
 B: 1st Scott Urquhart 97/101, 2nd Ian Schwartz 95/101
 C: 1st Jack Graham 88/90, 2nd Jack Bischoff 96/102
50T Sunshine Coast Clay Target Club Condamine Bell Double Barrel Championship
 O/A: 1st Daryl Stevens 255/255
AA: 1st Brett Pile 254/255, 2nd Stephen Curley 232/233
, A: 1st Jeff Ferrier 100/101, 2nd Mark Robertson 75/76
, B: 1st Ian Schwartz 67/68, 2nd Scott Urquhart 66/68
C: 1st Jack Bischoff 49/50, 2nd Paul Kirby 62/65
 30T Condamine Seeds Continental Championship O/A: 1st Bryon Hewitt 211/211
 AA: 1st Alex Dallas 211/211, 2nd Stephen Curley 108/109
A: 1st Frank Robinson 43/44, 2nd David Newberry 38/39
B: 1st Haley McCulloch 30/31, 2nd Tony Allan 29/31
C: 1st Jack Bischoff 36/37, 2nd Tom Rollison 30/32
30T CRC Electrical Condamine Bell Single Barrel Championship
O/A: 1st Stephen Curley 34/34
 AA: 1st Clayton Cusack 32/33, 2nd Richard Morrison 54/55
A: 1st Brenda Collins 33/34, 2nd Scott Pomerenke 34/35
 B: 1st Nicole Robertson 28/30, 2nd John Fea 27/30
C: 1st Brenna Collins 28/32, 2nd Geoffrey Scott 27/32
30T CMT Haulage Champion of Champions O/A: 1st Bill Pavy 99/100
 AA: 1st Lance Broom 121/125, 2nd Clayton Cusack 120/125
A: 1st Warren Daniells 50/50, 2nd Jason Stevens 70/75
B: 1st Nicky Robertson 48/50, 2nd Tom Harris 46/50
C: 1st Phill Mills 45/50, 2nd Tracey Boon 44/50 
HIGH GUN
Overall: Clayton Cusack 307/310
AA: John Reid 306/310
 A: Mark Robertson 301/310
B: Scott Pomerenke 294/310
C: Phill Mills 284/310
 Ladies: Jess Harris 298/310
Junior: Blake Schwartz 296/310
Veteran: Keith Simpson 300/310

2015 Annual Photos - Click to enlarge