Practice
3rd Saturday 1.00pm
Location
5km from Surat
 Glenmorgan Road
Opposite wheat storage
President
Geoff Moore
Mobile 0427 265505
Secretary
Viv Moore
25 Charles St Surat 4417
Mobile 0427 265600
Viv Moore 
E-Mail
Club Links
Surat on Facebook
QCTA Western Zone
Viv Moore 0427 265600 - 07 4626 5505
Jeff Ferrier 07 4626 5482
Duncan Ferrier 0428 265162
Photos 2016
State Mixed Tarqet Championships
21st April 2018
Western Zone Trench Championships
16th June 2018
Western Zone Trap Championships
28th & 29th July 2018
Surat Annual Shoot Results 21st April 2018
Weather Fine - 86 Shooters
50T Mixed
Overall: 1st Tim Williams 69/70
 AA: 1st Jeff Ferrier 80/84, 2nd Jeff Richardson 79/84
A: 1st Danny Sutton 67/70, 2nd Stuart McKenzie 6570
B: 1st Lee Bland 59/74, 2nd Craig Ingleton 66/74
C: 1st Wal Friend 63/70, 2nd Mick Ford 60/70
Lady: 1st Brenda Collins 87/98
Junior: 1st Brayden McKee 92/98
Veteran: 1st Greg Kocho 66/70
25T Points
Overall: 1st Brian Kneipp 117/117
AA: 1st Julie Allan 102/105, 2nd Geoff Moore 95/96
A: 1st Graham Haig 75/75, 2nd Jill Moore 73/75
B: 1st Geoff Scott 88/93, 2nd Mike Davis 87/93
C: 1st Wal Friend 74/75, 2nd Mick Ford 71/78
50T Double Barrel
Overall: 1st Rodney Woodrow 159/159
 AA: 1st Harry Mintram 158/159, 2nd Sean Beckmann 154/155
A: 1st Alan Pack 71/72, 2nd Danny Sutton 54/55
B: 1st Lee Bland 48/50, 2nd Geoff Scott 47/50
C: 1st Sandy Mintram 46/50, 2nd Jane Kirby 64/69
Lady: 1st Nicky Robertson 59/60
Junior: 1st Jack Bischoff 50/50
Veteran: 1st Ray Christiie 52/53
50T Continental
Overall: 1st Daryl Stevens 109/109
AA: 1st Sean Beckmann 108/109, 2nd Mark Robertson 108/109
A: 1st Fletcher Richardson 50/50, 2nd Lee Bland 51/52
B: 1st Geoff Scott 48/50, 2nd Tony Allen 49/52
C: 1st Wal Friend 48/50, 2nd Warwick Polzin 46/50
Lady: 1st Viv Moore 49/50
Junior: 1st Harry Mintram 48/50
Veteran: 1st Bill Wehl 62/66
30T Handicap
1st Tracey Boon 41/41
2nd Col Edgerton 40/41, 3rd Craig Bischoff 33/34
4th Brayden McKee 30/31, 5th Tim Williams 40/41
15 Pair Double Rise
Overall: 1st Geoff Moore 47/50
AA: 1st Viv Moore 44/50, 2nd Tim Williams 47/50
 A: 1st Jill Moore 33/40, 2nd Lee Bland  32/40
B: 1st Tracey Boon 26/30, 2nd Geoff Scott 34/40
C: 1st Warwick Polzin 24/30, 2nd Sandy Mintram 23/30 
HIGH GUN
Overall: Tim Williams 296/305
AA: Jeff Richardson 295/305
A: Jill Moore 283/305
B: Geoff Scott 271/305
C: Wal Friend 275/305
Ladies: Viv Moore 281/305
Junior: Harry Mintram 293/305
Veteran: Paul Kirby 274/305
Results 21-10-2017
100 Target Point Score
Overcast - Very Windy
18 shooters
Surat & St George Clay Target Clubs
Overall winner: Viv Moore 288/300
AA grade: Geoff Moore 293/306
Shoot off with Brayden McKee
both scored 287/300)
A grade: Stuart Mackenzie 270/300
B grade: Paul Kirby 272/300
C grade: Ian Dries 248/300
Results 18-11-2017
Overall: Viv Moore 215/225
AA: 1st: Geoff Moore 214/225
AA: 2nd: Jill Moore 194/225
A: 1st: Will Bradfield 199/225
A: 2nd: Stuart Mackenzie 196/225
B: 1st: Paul Kirby 200/225
B: 2nd: Mike Davies 187/225
C: 1st: Leslie Mackenzie 173/225
C: 2nd: Jane Kirby 154/225
Surat Ball Trap
Ball Trap
Geoff Moore AA grade High Gun - Viv Moore Ladies High Gun - Duncon Ferrier B grade High Gun at Condamine Annual Shoot January 2014
Surat Ball Trap
Surat Auto Trench Installation
Christmas Results Saturday 21st July 2018
Overall: Viv Moore 138/155
AA: Brett Pile
A: Will Bradfield 133/155
B: Craig Ingleton 117/155
C: Leslie McKenzie 108/155
Event 1 Sporting
AA: Jill Moore, Dave Newby 23/25
A: Lee Bland 21/25
B: Mary-Anne Easton 18/25
C: Ben Sweetland 24/25
Event 2 Double Rise
AA: Viv Moore 27/30
A: Peter McLallan 24/30
B: Craig Ingleton, Geoff Scott 17/30
C: Leslie McKenzie 18/30
Event 3 Medley (18m Double Barrel & Points Score)
AA: Braydon McKee 95/100
A: Will Bradfield 93/100
B: Craig Ingleton 91/100
C: Cherilyn Bickers 81/100